Here are the fixtures to the SASN U/19 School Sports Championships. Matches will be streamed live on the DStv Now app.
ROUND |
COURT 1 |
|
ROUND |
COURT 1 |
1 Day 1 – Thursday, 09/08/2018
|
AHMP v BEN VORSTER |
|
2
|
GARSFONTEIN v MENLOPARK |
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
HTS MIDDELBURG v OUTENIQUA |
|
4
|
SENTRAAL ZWARTKOP |
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
AHMP v GARSFONTEIN |
|
6
|
BEN VORSTER v OUTENIQUA |
|
|
|
|
|
7
|
MENLOPARK v ZWARTKOP |
|
8
|
HTS MIDDELBURG v SENTRAAL |
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
BEN VORSTER V GARSFONTEIN |
|
10
|
AHMP v ZWARTKOP |
|
|
|
|
|
11
|
MENLOPARK v HTS MIDDELBURG |
|
12
|
OUTENIQUA v SENTRAAL |
|
||||
13
|
AHMP v MENLOPARK |
|
14 Day 2 – Friday, 10/08/2018
|
OUTENIQUA v ZWARTKOP |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
BEN VORSTER v SENTRAAL |
|
16
|
GARSFONTEIN HTS MIDDELBURG |
|
|
|
|
|
17
|
MENLOPARK v OUTENIQUA |
|
18
|
AHMP v SENTRAAL |
|
|
|
|
|
19
|
GARSFONTEIN v ZWARTKOP |
|
20
|
BEN VORSTER v HTS MIDDELBURG |
|
|
|
|
|
21
|
HUMANSDORP v THOLULWAZI |
|
22
|
MACHAKELA v MANZOMTHOMBO |
|
|
|
|
|
23
|
AHMP v OUTENIQUA |
|
24
|
HTS MIDDELBURG v ZWARTKOP |
|
|
|
|
|
25
|
BEN VORSTER v MENLOPARK |
|
26
|
GARSFONTEIN v SENTRAAL |
|
||||
27 Day 3 – Saturday, 11/08/2018 |
HUMANSDORP v MACHAKELA |
|
28
|
MANZOMTHOMBO v THOLULWAZI |
|
|
|
|
|
29
|
BEN VORSTER v ZWARTKOP |
|
30
|
MENLOPARK v SENTRAAL |
|
|
|
|
|
31
|
GARSFONTEIN v OUTENIQUA |
|
32
|
AHMP v HTS MIDDELBURG |
|
|
|
|
|
33
|
MACHAKELA v THOLULWAZI |
|
34
|
HUMANSDORP v MANZOMTHOMBO |
|
|
|
|
|
35
|
Game J BP1 v BP4 |
|
36
|
Game K BP2 v BP3 |
|
|
|
|
|
37
|
Game H UP1 v UP4 |
|
38
|
Game I UP2 v UP3 |
|
||||
39 Day 4 – Sunday, 12/08/2018
|
Loser H v Loser I |
|
40
|
Loser J v Loser K |
|
|
|
|
|
41
|
Winner H v Winner I |
|
42
|
Winner J v Winner I |
Ubuntu teams:
Machakela High School
Manzomthombo High School
Tholulwazi High School
Humansdorp Secondary School
Batho teams:
Afrikaanse Hoër Meisieskool Pretoria (Affies Meisies)
Hoërskool Ben Vorster
Hoërskool Garsfontein
Hoërskool Menlopark
Hoërskool Outeniqua (Kwaggas)
Hoërskool Sentraal
Hoërskool Zwartkop
HTS Middelburg